Competitor information for 2018 National Show Jumping C’ships

Times and information for this weekend’s Connolly’s Red Mills National Show Jumping Championships at Mullingar Equestrian are now available.

Competitors attending this event must read the Competitor Information Pack which you can download at the link below:

Icon

Competitor Information Pack (NSJC) 0.00 KB 228 downloads

...

Please find below links to additional information regarding this years event:

Competitor Times

Please review your jumping order and classes carefully and email any queries you have to National Office at [email protected]  DO NOT call the office as you will be asked to email your query instead.  Please include a contact number in your email.

Start Time
Jumping Order
Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Ring
10:20 approx 4 Billy Guinan Curracloe Caesar Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 22 Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 1 Derek Kane Babylon B Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 31 Siobhan Condron Boolavogue Blue J Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 2 Declan Brooks Kilcarty Forward Thinking Meath Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 1 Avril Burke Rookery Apache Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 23 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 3 Sarah Neville Johnny J Oxx Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 1 Vicky Collins Fabienne (KWPN) Three Counties Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 1 Ailbhe Gavin Robert Cill Dara Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 2 Sarah Richardson Red Square 8 Boyneside Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 2 Janna Duane Fairlady Springmount Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 3 Tina Sinclair Daly Kilnamona Scobey Ballinasloe Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 3 Niamh Hegarty Shanbally Survivor Castle Carraig Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 4 Rachel Parry Rolo McFlurry Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 4 Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 51 Breda Perrin Erronagh Sky Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 5 Rebekah Tansey Riverfield Pacino Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 38 Catherine Meenaghan Fire of Quantum Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:20 approx 4 Magdalena Pliczko Stracomer Super Trooper Stracomer Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 4 Deirdre Dolan Bonnie Miss Sarco Benbulben Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 1 Jade Morton Highland Scarlett Brooke Lodge Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
16:00 approx 1 Rachel Lyons Paddy Elvis (OS) Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 2 Aine Mc Garry Moynehall Mr Sunshine Tara Hill Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 5 Aisling Dargan Sky Starlet Kilrainy Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 6 Brian Tully The Dromahaire Dodger Lakelands Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 7 Sarah Jane Flanagan Merrywell Splash Of Clover Cheval Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 3 Deirdre Lynch Annaghmore Echolina Rathfarnham Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 5 David Kelly Heather Dew Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 6 Avril Burke Rookery Blue Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 6 Gary Monahan Blackabbey Boy Castle Hill Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 53 Kate Anderson Killian Boy Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 14 Katy Mc Aleenan Annaghmore Falcon Boom Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 8 Pauline Donovan Porthall Pearl Stone Cill Dara Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 4 Emma Reynolds Shalamar Jlo Lakelands Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 9 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 10 Claire Leahy Diamond Discovery Kilrainy Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 7 Sarah Richardson Red Square 8 Boyneside Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 5 Louise O' Hara Doonaveeragh Claire Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 11 Kevin Manning Castlewhite Windsor Burke Mosstown Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 2 Deirdre Lynch Annaghmore Echolina Rathfarnham Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 12 Jane Dalrymple Loughway Drift Meath Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 13 Catherine Clancy Goldilocks Killossery Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 7 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 14 May Gilsenan CJs Quest Kilrainy Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 3 Emma Reynolds Shalamar Jlo Lakelands Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
12:20 approx 8 Rachel Parry Rolo McFlurry Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:40 5 Rebekah Tansey Riverfield Pacino Benbulben Young Horse Sand 1
12:20 approx 9 Tina Sinclair Daly Kilnamona Scobey Ballinasloe Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 5 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 10 Brian Tully The Dromahaire Dodger Lakelands Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 11 Aisling Dargan Sky Starlet Kilrainy Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 12 Pauline Donovan Porthall Pearl Stone Cill Dara Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 13 Sarah Jane Flanagan Merrywell Splash Of Clover Cheval Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 15 Gillian Carey Jasper The Chimneysweep Springmount Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 16 Patricia Newman Nenagh Mosstown Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 14 Claire Leahy Diamond Discovery Kilrainy Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 8 Bernadette Flaherty Thomascourt Hula Corrib Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 33 Fintan Sullivan Tullyallen Lily Boyneside Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 2 Karl Dolan Diamond Lillie Stracomer Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 5 Jade Morton Highland Scarlett Brooke Lodge Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 17 Suzann Mc Loughlin Tara Emerald Mo Chara Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 18 Susan Barton Princess Pebble Greenhills Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 16 Amy Connolly Espirit Libre Brooke Lodge Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 19 Victoria Molloy Bouncer Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 24 Avril Clear (AO) Killerisk Amanda Brooke Lodge Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
17:15 approx 1 Maria Becker Curraghgraigue Boy Burren Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 20 Michael Dolan King Buddy Ballinasloe Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 6 Anne Granahan Clarina Princess Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 4 Anne Granahan Clarina Princess Benbulben Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 21 Fiona Tansey Talbots Lass Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 15 Withdrawn Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 9 Joanna Cole Sonnet Lakelands Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 50 Kieran Browne Licknaun Richie Burren Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 22 Margaret Corry Barnamore Burren Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 1 Lucy Tumilty Foxfields Georgina Kilrainy Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 16 Jane Dalrymple Loughway Drift Meath Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 17 Kevin Manning Castlewhite Windsor Burke Mosstown Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
16:00 approx 5 Ruth Harrison Sandyhill Ceol Mosstown Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 7 Jennifer Donovan Miss Daisy Dee Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 23 Jackie Mc Cann Meesha Calliaghstown Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 8 Monica Hegarty Lucky's Girl Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 18 May Gilsenan CJs Quest Kilrainy Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 24 Melinda Morgan Dressed To Impress Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 6 Monica Hegarty Lucky's Girl Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 25 Avril Burke Rookery Blue Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 19 Catherine Clancy Goldilocks Killossery Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
11:10 approx 3 Aoife Maguire Mane Attraction Killossery Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 11 Christine Keymer Dazzling Star Carne Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 4 Caoimhe Delaney The Silver Lining Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 52 Sue Corish Killinick Bouncer Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 10 Barry Magan Itwassntme Meath Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 21 Ann Lambert (AO) Goran Allo Carne Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 26 Elaine Tomlinson Ballard Big Bang Cill Dara Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 7 Jennifer Donovan Miss Daisy Dee Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
12:20 approx 20 Patricia Newman Nenagh Mosstown Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
17:15 approx 2 Michelle Kelly Donatello Dreamer Castle Carraig Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
16:00 approx 8 Niamh Egan Bula Bos Three Counties Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
10:20 approx 6 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
14:35 approx 9 Severine Ray Ziva Galway Corrib Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 10 Niamh Egan Bula Bos Three Counties Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 2 Marie Feeney The Peace Maker Corrib Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 11 Donal Kenneally Killea Storm Devils Bit Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 17 Gary Monahan Blackabbey Boy Castle Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
14:35 approx 11 Colleen Mc Weeney Killinick Ransom Leitrim Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 9 Severine Ray Ziva Galway Corrib Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 12 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 18 Grace Sheridan Superior Sprint Castle Leslie Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 15 Catherine Mc Carron Allanahs Sioga Castle Leslie Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 15 Sheena Kerr Pegasus Castle Leslie Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 27 Laura Mc Nulty Castlerea Whitey Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 21 Gillian Carey Jasper The Chimneysweep Springmount Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 28 Elaine Mulligan Cavram Phoebe Dundalk Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 29 Paul Larkin Ace Beamish Moyglare Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 30 Erin Fergus Babylon B Stracomer Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 22 Samuel Lydon Glynn Connemara Breeze Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 23 Suzann Mc Loughlin Tara Emerald Mo Chara Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 31 Chris Carter Cloonan Hector Tara Hill Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 18 Laura Carrick My Foxy Lass Cheval Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:20 approx 24 Withdrawn Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 32 Mary Mc Inerney Kilnacross Flower Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 25 Michael Dolan King Buddy Ballinasloe Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 33 Siobhan Mc Dermott Bonny Bay Boy Cill Dara Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 34 Amanda Hickey Royal Recruit (IRE) Clonlara Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 26 Victoria Molloy Bouncer Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 27 Margaret Corry Barnamore Burren Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 12 Mary Elliot Sioux Indian Burren Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 3 Marissa Hebron Mosstown Lightning Mosstown Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 35 Fiona O' Rourke Clonshire Hope Clonshire Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 36 Martin Corry Curraghgraigue Boy Burren Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 32 Mike Quinn Lovely Lu Lu Clonlara Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 13 Kelly Fitzgerald Mosstowns General Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 28 Fiona Tansey Talbots Lass Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 37 Yvonne Hughes Ballustree Breeze Cheval Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 13 Rachel Lyons Paddy Elvis (OS) Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 14 Julie Anne Prenderville Mr Grange Benjamin Meath Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 39 Lisa Wills Clonshire Faith Clonshire Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
16:00 approx 10 Mary Elliot Sioux Indian Burren Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
12:20 approx 29 Melinda Morgan Dressed To Impress Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:40 4 Denise Hanrahan Comeragh Cruiser Coolbell Young Horse Sand 1
09:00 15 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 44 Keelin Harty Little Bighorn (Wilson) Coolbell Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 12 Denise Hanrahan Comeragh Cruiser Coolbell Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 5 Christine Keymer Dazzling Star Carne Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 38 Samuel Lydon Glynn Connemara Breeze Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 30 Jackie Mc Cann Meesha Calliaghstown Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 29 Leonard Reamsbottom Lightening Spirit Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 16 Kelly Fergus Art Monarch Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 14 Ciara Mc Keown Ecklands China Girl Castle Hill Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 11 Colleen Mc Weeney Killinick Ransom Leitrim Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 39 Michelle Fennell Seabanks Prides Delight Deerpark Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 31 Elaine Tomlinson Ballard Big Bang Cill Dara Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 17 Leonard Reamsbottom Lightening Spirit Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 19 Bernadette Flaherty Thomascourt Hula Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 18 Colm Kelly Sparkling Diamond Corrib Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 30 Colm Kelly Sparkling Diamond Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 40 Eithne O' Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral Dundalk Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 32 Avril Burke Rookery Apache Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 15 Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 41 Karen Kelly Twd Decision Time Cheval Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 33 Elaine Mulligan Cavram Phoebe Dundalk Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
16:00 approx 12 Aine Mc Garry Moynehall Mr Sunshine Tara Hill Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 42 Elaine Wilson Mermus Hill Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 34 Laura Mc Nulty Castlerea Whitey Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 43 Orla Clarke Jon James Ashbrook Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 35 Paul Larkin Ace Beamish Moyglare Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 44 Zoe Brownlee Jays Diamond Calliaghstown Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
11:10 approx 6 Deirdre Dolan Bonnie Miss Sarco Benbulben Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 45 Jason Mc Nulty Cassy Free Burren Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 36 Erin Fergus Fairymount Stracomer Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
13:15 approx 4 Ruth Dargan Picassos Colours Kilrainy Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
17:15 approx 3 Ruth Dargan Picassos Colours Kilrainy Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
12:20 approx 37 Mary Mc Inerney Kilnacross Flower Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 3 Roddy Kelly Doseydoe Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 43 Roddy Kelly Rhynn Angel Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 46 Sean Keyes Corrigeen Clover Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 5 Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 38 Chris Carter Cloonan Hector Tara Hill Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 48 Niamh O' Brien Cailin Ailinn Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 49 Fiona Cosgrave Deniro De Semilly Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 6 Maria Becker Curraghgraigue Boy Burren Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 7 Michelle Kelly Donatello Dreamer Castle Carraig Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 8 Mary Maslen Queenly Woman Friary Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 19 Siobhan Condron Boolavogue Blue J Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 40 Emma Burke Mr. Incredible Deerpark Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 50 Avril Burke Rookery Sparkle Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 20 Mike Quinn Lovely Lu Lu Clonlara Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
17:15 approx 4 Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
10:20 approx 56 Meabh Hennessy Clarequest Amy Deerpark Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 51 Seanna Kane Mc Caffrey Two Rivers Stracomer Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 39 Siobhan Mc Dermott Bonny Bay Boy Cill Dara Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 21 Fintan Sullivan Tullyallen Lily Boyneside Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 16 Donal Kenneally Killea Storm Devils Bit Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:40 2 Donal Kenneally Killea Alannah Devils Bit Young Horse Sand 1
09:00 22 William Coughlin Craven Lodge Killcarrick Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 45 Mary Corcoran Super Connected Devils Bit Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 52 Conor Quinlan Killea Treacle Devils Bit Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 40 Amanda Hickey Royal Recruit (IRE) Clonlara Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 2 Cassandra Mc Gee Bail Me Out Donegal Gaeltacht Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:40 1 Cassandra Mc Gee Rambo (HPA) Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse Sand 1
12:40 6 Cassandra Mc Gee Well Dun Welby Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse Sand 1
11:10 approx 7 Liam Keogh Queen Ruby Mo Chara Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 23 Lesley Fitzgerald Amhac An Ri Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 53 Jennifer Crowley Loughroe Sally Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 54 Glynis Morgan Cooldiamond Lady Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 41 Martin Corry Curraghgraigue Boy Burren Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 42 Withdrawn Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 16 Fiona Leahy Two Shadow Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
17:15 approx 5 Brenda O'Donoghue Castleoliver Tyson Deerpark Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
13:15 approx 9 Sandra Cullen Blackriver Juana Jump Kilrainy Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 13 Ciara Mc Keown Ecklands China Girl Castle Hill Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 55 Shannon Finn Cloon Silver Cloud Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 43 Withdrawn Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 56 Jade Douglas Carrigbeg Coco Thomastown and District Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 24 Jane Grace Welwyn View Slieve Bloom Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 46 Barbara Smyth Cloon Dark Cloud Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 25 Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 49 Laura Hanrahan Ballustree Oki Doki Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
14:35 approx 17 Wendy Condon New Inn Dreamer South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 34 William Coughlin Craven Lodge Killcarrick Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 26 Catherine Meenaghan Fire of Quantum Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
13:15 approx 10 Amanda Ryan Blue Mist Killeek Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 27 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 47 Mary Sheridan Cavalier Echo Killeek Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
17:15 approx 6 Amanda Ryan Blue Mist Killeek Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 57 Mary Mc Mahon Thornfield Flo Benbulben Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
11:10 approx 8 Lisa Kennedy Dunsoughly Nelson Killossery Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 3 Brian Cassidy Looks Easy Killossery Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 58 Helen Harty Gloster Aphordite Coolbell Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
11:10 approx 9 Sally Cunningham Graf Landlord Tara Hill Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 7 Lisa Kennedy Dunsoughly Nelson Killossery Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:20 approx 44 Eithne O' Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral Dundalk Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 1 Jacqui Boland Maverick Na Ri Killossery Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 41 Jacqui Boland Thornhill Cinderella Killossery Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 10 Cassandra Mc Gee Bail Me Out Donegal Gaeltacht Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 10 Aoife Maguire Mane Attraction Killossery Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 11 Thomas Daniels Barnaboy Jackeen Tynagh Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 23 Kate Keenan (AO) Ogue Niamh Killossery Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 59 Natalie O' Keeffe Paddys Cruising Brooke Lodge Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
17:15 approx 7 Clare Turner Lus Na Meala Ruby Tuesday Lakelands Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 60 Katarzyna Skoczen Cream of Society Calliaghstown Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 14 Fiona Leahy Two Shadow Kilrainy Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 18 Katie Doyle Rosscon Calliope Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 61 Nuala Stafford Maypole Storm Cheval Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 45 Michelle Fennell Seabanks Prides Delight Deerpark Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 46 Elaine Wilson Mermus Hill Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 47 Withdrawn Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 19 Finola Clogher Clonraghs Tomboy Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 20 Finola Murphy Pot O Honey Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 15 Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
13:15 approx 11 Caroline O' Reilly Riversdale Brooke Lakelands Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 21 Nuala O' Neill I Love You Mary Ann Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 16 Katie Doyle Rosscon Calliope Stracomer Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
13:15 approx 12 Brenda O'Donoghue Castleoliver Tyson Deerpark Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 7 Peter Dargan Temple Cruise Kilrainy Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
17:15 approx 8 Marie Feeney The Peace Maker Corrib Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 22 Kieran Buckley Blueball Skippy Clonshire Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 17 Wendy Condon New Inn Dreamer South Roscommon Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
17:15 approx 9 Mary Maslen Queenly Woman Friary Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
13:15 approx 13 Clare Turner Lus Na Meala Ruby Tuesday Lakelands Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 14 Dermot Goode Elvis Flaming Star Dalysgrove Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 23 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 62 Aoibhe O' Boyle Sherrie Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 15 John O' Connell Marilyn Mansons Comet Kilrainy Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 18 Finola Clogher Clonraghs Tomboy Kilrainy Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 24 Hazel Leahy Frostys Toystory Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 48 Zoe Brownlee Jays Diamond Calliaghstown Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
13:15 approx 16 Rachel Lee Sir Ivor Corrib Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 20 Joanna Cole Sonnet Lakelands Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 28 Emma Burke Mr. Incredible Deerpark Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 2 Lorraine Trenier Castletara Trendsetter Lakelands Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 42 Lorraine Trenier Cloverhills Playboy Lakelands Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
17:15 approx 10 Sandra Cullen Blackriver Juana Jump Kilrainy Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 63 Evelyn Madden Powder Face Deerpark Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
17:15 approx 11 Lucy Tumilty Foxfields Georgina Kilrainy Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 25 Catherine Moore Hollys Missy Tara Hill Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 19 Nuala O' Neill I Love You Mary Ann Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 29 Keelin Harty Little Bighorn (Wilson) Coolbell Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 21 Barry Magan Itwassntme Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 30 Mary Corcoran Super Connected Devils Bit Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 31 Barbara Smyth Cloon Dark Cloud Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 64 Lisa Kane Riversdale Jessie Lakelands Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 49 Orla Clarke Jon James Ashbrook Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 57 Ian Quinlan The Plaster Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:40 3 Ian Quinlan Cruise Control II Meath Young Horse Sand 1
09:00 32 Mary Sheridan Cavalier Echo Killeek Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 26 Julie Anne Prenderville Mr Grange Benjamin Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 55 Sarah Neville Johnny J Oxx Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 33 Brian Daly Newmarket Quin North Cork Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 34 Laura Hanrahan Ballustree Oki Doki Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 25 Sarah Neville Scorcher Babe Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 35 Meabh Hennessy Clarequest Amy Deerpark Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 12 Brian Dunne Quarrycrest River Dancer Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 6 Liam Keogh Queen Ruby Mo Chara Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 12 Brian Cassidy Looks Easy Killossery Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 65 Emer Mc Namee City Star Brooke Lodge Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 36 Kieran Browne Licknaun Richie Burren Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 50 Sean Keyes Corrigeen Clover Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 8 Silvana Procoli Daily Star Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 66 Danielle Mullin Portduff Matilda South Roscommon Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
17:15 approx 12 Caroline O' Reilly Riversdale Brooke Lakelands Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 67 Diana Haining Elegant Farmer Moyglare Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 51 Jason Mc Nulty Cassy Free Burren Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 26 Katherine O' Brien Oscar (IPSA) Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 52 Niamh O' Brien Cailin Ailinn Corrib Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
16:00 approx 20 Finola Murphy Pot O Honey Benbulben Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
10:20 approx 24 Kelly Fitzgerald Mosstowns General Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 37 Breda Perrin Erronagh Sky Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 38 Sue Corish Killinick Bouncer Carne Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 35 Lesley Fitzgerald Amhac An Ri Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
13:15 approx 17 Sharon Conroy Candy Cill Dara Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
17:15 approx 13 Marissa Hebron Mosstown Lightning Mosstown Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
13:15 approx 18 Withdrawn Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 68 John Mc Ardle Glen Legend Tynagh Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 27 Nola Taaffe IHWT Wren Tara Hill Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
13:15 approx 19 Lisa Clyne Mosstown Guinness South Roscommon Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 69 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 39 Kate Anderson Killian Boy Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 27 Jessica Smyth Something Different Moyglare Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
10:20 approx 13 Maire Mc Greevy La Bouveries Clover Moyglare Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
12:20 approx 53 Fiona Cosgrave Deniro De Semilly Slieve Bloom Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 70 Karina Clarke Sofias Girl Rathfarnham Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 71 Laura Finnegan Greenacres Buddy L'Rue Border Counties Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 9 Shane Broughal Hello Miss Moneypenny Mullingar Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 40 Declan Brooks Summerbridge Areil Meath Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 48 Brian Daly Newmarket Quin North Cork Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
16:00 approx 21 Kieran Buckley Blueball Skippy Clonshire Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 28 Ciara Shannon Browneshill Barney Coole Lane Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 72 Ita Kinahan La Perle Cheval Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 73 Clare Stanley The Countess of Kerry Greenhills Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 41 Sarah Neville Scorcher Babe Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 36 Jane Grace Welwyn View Slieve Bloom Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 74 Denny Hebron Derisney Star Mosstown Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 54 Seanna Kane Mc Caffrey Two Rivers Stracomer Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 29 Karen Monaghan Tullagher William Tara Hill Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 22 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
13:15 approx 20 Withdrawn Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 30 Vicky Collins Titanic Three Counties Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 31 Eileen Cummins Troys Sidekick Ashbrook Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 75 Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic Moyglare Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 17 Withdrawn Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
14:35 approx 32 Suzanne Kirwan My Casino Royale Killcarrick Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 76 Lara Warnock Cairbre Liath South Roscommon Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 33 Helen Douglas Killmurry Jimmy Black Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 34 Fiona Fenton Dancing Girl South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 55 Jennifer Crowley Loughroe Sally Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 77 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 56 Conor Quinlan Killea Treacle Devils Bit Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 11 Pat O' Neill Illaunurra Shadow Springmount Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 13 Aisling Micklis Lassban Miss Congeniality Thomastown and District Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 57 Shannon Finn Cloon Silver Cloud Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 42 Derek Kane Litchfield Perdita Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 43 Jamie Fox Lancome of Newhaggart Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 54 Derek Kane Litchfield Perdita Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 78 Kerri Goodison Triumph Of The Spirit Ross House Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 35 Jane Brady Cruicetown Isla Tara Hill Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
10:20 approx 28 Kelly Fergus Art Monarch Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
16:00 approx 23 Hazel Leahy Frostys Toystory Kilrainy Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 44 Aisling Wilson Lady Pixie Jones Drynam Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 13 Karl Dolan Diamond Lillie Stracomer Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 79 Kate O' Rourke Myirish Radolin Rose Brooke Lodge Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 58 Glynis Morgan Cooldiamond Lady Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 59 Jade Douglas Carrigbeg Coco Thomastown and District Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
10:20 approx 37 Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 45 Aoife Farrelly Sorrento Lass Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 36 Laura Gaffney Kylecrow Joe South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
11:10 approx 14 Denise Hanrahan Comeragh Cruiser Coolbell Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 9 Sally Cunningham Graf Landlord Tara Hill Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
16:00 approx 24 Katherine O' Brien Oscar (IPSA) Benbulben Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 80 Rebecca Meredith Dunmoreast Pluto Cill Dara Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 37 Joan Donovan Siona Cruise Cill Dara Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 38 Mark Robinson Drumsligo Max South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 39 Therese Anderson Killian Boy Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
12:20 approx 60 Mary Mc Mahon Thornfield Flo Benbulben Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
14:35 approx 40 Louise Begley Tara Durrow Magic South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 25 Catherine Moore Hollys Missy Tara Hill Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 81 David Kelly Heather Dew Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 26 Ciara Shannon Browneshill Barney Coole Lane Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
09:00 82 Siobhan O' Donovan Millthyme San Francisco Killeek Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 27 Nola Taaffe IHWT Wren Tara Hill Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
10:20 approx 10 Jacqueline Murphy Inspector Imp Thomastown and District Advanced Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 15 David Glynn Soul of Manhatten Corrib Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 14 Aisling Micklis Lassban Miss Congeniality Thomastown and District Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 16 Kieran Cahill (AO) Dinan Sinead Thomastown and District Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 83 Isabelle Rouviere Banner Lucky Carne Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 20 Kieran Cahill (AO) Dinan Sinead Thomastown and District Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 17 Dermot Murphy (AO) Balmar Kokopelli K Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
12:20 approx 61 Helen Harty Gloster Aphordite Coolbell Intermediate Derby Intl Grass
09:00 25 Kieran Cahill (AO) Srilanka Diamond Thomastown and District Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
14:35 approx 41 Emma Glynn Signal Fire South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 28 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 42 Ruth Harrison Sandyhill Ceol Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
14:35 approx 43 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
16:00 approx 29 Karen Monaghan Tullagher William Tara Hill Advanced Primary Accumulator Intl Grass
14:35 approx 44 Helen Mc Namee Alizee of Newhaggart Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
11:10 approx 18 Ann Lambert (AO) Goran Allo Carne Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 8 Thomas Daniels Barnaboy Jackeen Tynagh Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 84 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1
09:00 1 Caoimhe Delaney Daring To Dream Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
11:10 approx 19 Kate Keenan (AO) Ogue Niamh Killossery Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
11:10 approx 20 Kieran Cahill (AO) Srilanka Diamond Thomastown and District Open & Advanced Open Derby Intl Grass
09:00 19 Caoimhe Delaney The Silver Lining Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 22 Withdrawn Open & Advanced Open Championship (Qualifier) Intl Sand
09:00 85 Megan Griffin I Am Jack Corrib Intermediate Championship (Qualifier) Sand 1

Latest News

Featured Video

Greenhills Riding Club team captain Grain Alexander jumped a much needed clear round on Knockenpower Ginger to secure the Horseware sponsored team title for the Kildare-based club

Like us on Facebook