Competitor Information for 2020 National Hunter Trials C’ships

Times and information for this weekend’s AIRC National Hunter Trials Championships at Flowerhill Equestrian Centre are now available.

Competitors attending this event must read the Competitor Information Pack which you can download at the link below:

Please scroll down this page to view your time and competitor number.

Please find below links to additional information regarding this years event:

Title Download
Performance Hunter Score Sheet
  1 files      5 downloads
Download
Show Officials Application Form (F80/15)
  1 files      97 downloads
Download
Guidelines for Fence Judges (Cross-Country) (D75/14)
  1 files      231 downloads
Download
AIRC Child Safeguarding Statement 2018
  1 files      124 downloads
Download
Entry Form (Shows)
  1 files      156 downloads
Download
Technical Delegates Report Form (F50/13)
  1 files      78 downloads
Download
Trec Score Sheets
  1 files      53 downloads
Download
Cross Country Competitor Numbers
  1 files      249 downloads
Download
Working Hunter Score Sheets
  1 files      166 downloads
Download
Competitor Times Website Template
  1 files      58 downloads
Download
Hunter Trials Score Sheets
  1 files      63 downloads
Download
Scoring Horse Trials Competitions (D71/12)
  1 files      117 downloads
Download
Horse Trials Score Sheets
  1 files      94 downloads
Download
Show Jumping Judges Marking Sheet
  1 files      213 downloads
Download

Competitor Times

Please review your jumping order and classes carefully and email any queries you have to National Office at [email protected]  DO NOT call the office as you will be asked to email your query instead.  Please include a contact number in your email.

Enter your name, your horses name or club in the search box below.

TimeNo.RiderHorseClubClassTeam
10:301Jenny JakemanBlack ComedySpringmountAdvanced Primary Pairs121
10:301Maria TierneyCoill Bhruachlain BrunoSpringmountAdvanced Primary Pairs121
10:322John MilandFirtown RoseDalysgroveAdvanced Primary Pairs114
10:322Rose BurkeSlieve Rushen JoeyDalysgroveAdvanced Primary Pairs114
10:343Jacqueline MaudlinWoodville SallyBallinasloeAdvanced Primary Pairs110
10:343Lawrence SmythJennys JigsawDonegal GaeltachtAdvanced Primary Pairs110
10:364Louise BegleyTara Durrow MagicSouth RoscommonAdvanced Primary Pairs125
10:364Deirdre CroninNewline BoyCastle CarraigAdvanced Primary Pairs125
10:385Sharon ReamsClough Ruas Close ShaveAnvilAdvanced Primary Pairs131
10:385Emily HoganRoden Steady EddieSlieve BloomAdvanced Primary Pairs131
10:406Aoife O' ConnellKnocklucas HoneyClonlaraAdvanced Primary Pairs109
10:406Janet CliffordCarrowmore JodieClonlaraAdvanced Primary Pairs109
10:427Cheryl HayesGers Shanakill DaisyDevils BitAdvanced Primary Pairs113
10:427Samantha HayesBallyegan BartDevils BitAdvanced Primary Pairs113
10:448Victoria HopkinsBo PeatStracomerAdvanced Primary Pairs101
10:448Louise HamiltonRynipso CordelaStracomerAdvanced Primary Pairs101
10:469Brenda BurkeBonnie Mismatch (IRE)Tir ConaillAdvanced Primary Pairs132
10:469Fiona HanahoeWhitefield HollyBarnacarrollAdvanced Primary Pairs132
10:4810Liz PotterClydeDonegal GaeltachtAdvanced Primary Pairs107
10:4810Suzanne Deeney WylieDubai Flyer (IRE)LetterkennyAdvanced Primary Pairs107
10:5011Sorcha DillaneAbsailThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Pairs112
10:5011Patricia RyanGolden Eye LadyThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Pairs112
10:5212Shauna LaffertyClonterm CampaignerStracomerAdvanced Primary Pairs102
10:5212Beverley Ann SlackRainbow DancerStracomerAdvanced Primary Pairs102
10:5413Anne NixonIts Miller TimeMosstownAdvanced Primary Pairs141
10:5413Lorraine O' SullivanCoco DubhClonlaraAdvanced Primary Pairs141
10:5614Maria GriffinDrumhowan LynxBurrenAdvanced Primary Pairs137
10:5614Therese AndersonKillian BoyBenbulbenAdvanced Primary Pairs137
10:5815Aine NolanPersian KnightThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Pairs117
10:5815Jade DouglasCarrigbeg CocoThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Pairs117
11:0016Alicia ClyneGoldesiStracomerAdvanced Primary Pairs104
11:0016Dawn Mc AllisterFarrahInishowenAdvanced Primary Pairs104
11:0217Margaret WallaceThe Unknown SoldierThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Pairs118
11:0217Lisa O' NeillMon Petit ChouThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Pairs118
11:0418Lauren Mc LaughlinCullion Midnight BlueInishowenAdvanced Primary Pairs108
11:0418Lynne ThompsonShuttlehill Impish LassInishowenAdvanced Primary Pairs108
11:0619Kimberley WilkinsonCroi MorClonlaraAdvanced Primary Pairs135
11:0619Georgina BeacomSandstormClonlaraAdvanced Primary Pairs135
10:2822Brigid NeillTallyho LeroySouth RoscommonYoung Horse--
11:1823Danielle MurphyKingdom HimselfSouth RoscommonYoung Horse--
11:2024James O' MearaAbington LadyAnvilYoung Horse--
11:2225Aoife HoranHoly Wells BellaCastledermotYoung Horse--
11:2426Olivia ConnollyKelly's BoyAnvilYoung Horse--
11:2627Simon ProbinMaggie TuohySouth RoscommonYoung Horse--
11:2828Karl DolanKardoenStracomerYoung Horse--
11:3029Bernadette DecourceyAnnaghbay JewelKnocknamana CountryYoung Horse--
11:3230Brigid NeillManusmore TrumpSouth RoscommonYoung Horse--
11:4633Yvonne BradleyDuntally StormBallinasloeAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:4834Siobhan GriffinLoughville RoloCastle CarraigAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:4935Michelle KellyColor Coded GirlCastledermotAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:5136Ellen O' TooleVirginia JessCorribAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:5237Julie PoldenKilnoe CloverCill DaraAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:5438Jean O' ConnorFlagmount ViewCorribAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:5539Magdalena MaletaOur Silver StarAnvilAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:5740Sarah Louise KeaneErrislannan PotterGalway WestAdvanced Primary Championship--
11:5841Lara BrennanBow IIKillcarrickAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0042Jacqueline FeeleyBox L TimmySouth RoscommonAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0143Regina HoctorIceford DiamondSlieve BloomAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0344Vicky CollinsTitanicThree CountiesAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0445Deirdre CroninEcklands Della BrowneCastle CarraigAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0646Denise MurphySHL Point TakenEarl's WellAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0747Finola ClogherKillallon Grey MistKilrainyAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:0948Ruth HarrisonGlenboyMosstownAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1049Caoilfhinn Mc SherryCW CocoEarl's WellAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1250Kim O' MearaJacksie CorvilleAnvilAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1351Jessica LynchKilbrogan FlashEarl's WellAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1552Miriam KennaKennas Cappagh WarriorKilrainyAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1653Michelle Delaney Mc CormackBallyfoyle Diamond DivaWarringtonAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1854Sue MolesCaptain James T HookMosstownAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:1955Rosaleen HarkinSanta Cruz LadyDonegal GaeltachtAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:2156Antoinette ConnollyBaronstown LadyAnvilAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:2257Joey CullenFreyas ChoiceWaterfordAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:2458Jenny JakemanBlack ComedySpringmountAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:2559John MilandFirtown RoseDalysgroveAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:2760Niamh O' BrienCailin AilinnCorribAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:2861Maria TierneyCoill Bhruachlain BrunoSpringmountAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3062Rose BurkeSlieve Rushen JoeyDalysgroveAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3163Lawrence SmythJennys JigsawDonegal GaeltachtAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3364Louise BegleyTara Durrow MagicSouth RoscommonAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3465Aoife O' ConnellKnocklucas HoneyClonlaraAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3666Janet CliffordCarrowmore JodieClonlaraAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3767Cheryl HayesGers Shanakill DaisyDevils BitAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:3968Samantha HayesBallyegan BartDevils BitAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4069Victoria HopkinsBo PeatStracomerAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4270Louise HamiltonRynipso CordelaStracomerAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4371Brenda BurkeBonnie Mismatch (IRE)Tir ConaillAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4572Fiona HanahoeWhitefield HollyBarnacarrollAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4673Liz PotterClydeDonegal GaeltachtAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4874Suzanne Deeney WylieDubai Flyer (IRE)LetterkennyAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:4975Sorcha DillaneAbsailThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5176Patricia RyanGolden Eye LadyThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5277Beverley Ann SlackRainbow DancerStracomerAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5478Shauna LaffertyClonterm CampaignerStracomerAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5579Anne NixonIts Miller TimeMosstownAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5680Lorraine O' SullivanCoco DubhClonlaraAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5881Maria GriffinDrumhowan LynxBurrenAdvanced Primary Championship--
12:5982Therese AndersonKillian BoyBenbulbenAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:0183Aine NolanPersian KnightThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:0384Jade DouglasCarrigbeg CocoThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:0485Alicia ClyneGoldesiStracomerAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:0686Dawn Mc AllisterFarrahInishowenAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:0787Deirdre CroninNewline BoyCastle CarraigAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:0988Margaret WallaceThe Unknown SoldierThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:1089Lynne ThompsonShuttlehill Impish LassInishowenAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:1290Lauren Mc LaughlinCullion Midnight BlueInishowenAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:1391Lisa O' NeillMon Petit ChouThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Primary Championship--
13:3494Ita WalshMountkeeffe SunshineTynaghIntermediate Pairs138
13:3494Liam StapletonLady TessaTynaghIntermediate Pairs138
13:3695Gillian CareyRavenswood BuntySpringmountIntermediate Pairs120
13:3695Andrea CareyHeartland HoneySpringmountIntermediate Pairs120
13:3896Kevin HoughBarnaboy MaggieTynaghIntermediate Pairs124
13:3896Yasmin RobinsonCurroughmore MilloSouth RoscommonIntermediate Pairs124
13:4097Donna MurrayKiko TempleDalysgroveIntermediate Pairs111
13:4097Tina Sinclair DalyKilnamona ScobeyBallinasloeIntermediate Pairs111
13:4298Ryan Mc BrideBurinexDonegal GaeltachtIntermediate Pairs106
13:4298Natasha GreenBallyarnett ChancerInishowenIntermediate Pairs106
13:4499Mark WardWild ChildTir ConaillIntermediate Pairs122
13:4499Patricia WardTullyisland MissyDonegal GaeltachtIntermediate Pairs122
13:46100Siobhan ConnellDravid (GB)MosstownIntermediate Pairs126
13:46100Dermot HebronDerisney Glen Cool DancerMosstownIntermediate Pairs126
13:48101Margo BarrowClionas Clover SurpriseStracomerIntermediate Pairs139
13:48101Lisa FylanTubbertelly BellaBarnacarrollIntermediate Pairs139
13:50102Avril BurkeRookery ApacheBenbulbenIntermediate Pairs100
13:50102Anna BurkeRookery BlueBenbulbenIntermediate Pairs100
13:52103Seanna Kane Mc CaffreyTwo RiversStracomerIntermediate Pairs103
13:52103Jodie FergusFairymountStracomerIntermediate Pairs103
13:54104Aoife HoranHoly Wells BellaCastledermotIntermediate Pairs128
13:54104Ciara ShannonBrowneshill BarneyCoole LaneIntermediate Pairs128
13:56105Rachel CartonAughavannon MerlinLetterkennyIntermediate Pairs105
13:56105Anne ChambersCondors Lucky StarLetterkennyIntermediate Pairs105
13:58106Gillian HennessyRidgecross Calm BreezeThomastown and DistrictIntermediate Pairs116
13:58106Bebhinn LawlessAlizee of NewhaggartThomastown and DistrictIntermediate Pairs116
14:00107Leah FarrellGeneral AmiroBenbulbenIntermediate Pairs115
14:00107Rachel BurkeRookery KleoBenbulbenIntermediate Pairs115
14:02108Patrick HunterBuzz Lightyear MagheryTir ConaillIntermediate Pairs119
14:02108Courtney GreeneGortahork BridTir ConaillIntermediate Pairs119
14:04109Anne LawrenceLarkhill LadyBenbulbenIntermediate Pairs129
14:04109Lisa FylanTubbertelly BellaBarnacarrollIntermediate Pairs129
14:06110Sinead BoydHollpark LadySlieve BloomIntermediate Pairs130
14:06110Jan BoonsLorrha LadySlieve BloomIntermediate Pairs130
14:08111Andreena PurcellClononey Paddy IIArderinIntermediate Pairs134
14:08111Aoife HoganSay AgainArderinIntermediate Pairs134
14:20114Andrea CareyBallyalia QueenSpringmountIntermediate Championship--
14:22115Riona FinnThe KiwiGalwayIntermediate Championship--
14:23116Abbie WalkerIf Ever A RogueRathanganIntermediate Championship--
14:25117Lucia CanavanMelodina BSpringmountIntermediate Championship--
14:26118Caroline HoldwrightJBF Rosheen DiamondKilrainyIntermediate Championship--
14:28119Marita ShannonNauticaSpringmountIntermediate Championship--
14:29120Sarah SherlockBlackfort ViewClonlaraIntermediate Championship--
14:30121Liddy NolanClonkela RuaKillcarrickIntermediate Championship--
14:32122Joules LambRosenallis ChappieDunamaseIntermediate Championship--
14:33123Esther O' KaneOreo CookieDonegal GaeltachtIntermediate Championship--
14:35124Magdalena PliczkoStracomer Super TrooperStracomerIntermediate Championship--
14:36125Claudia CullotyTinytown ToyboyKerryIntermediate Championship--
14:38126Helena HurleyMaytataSouth WestIntermediate Championship--
14:39127Vicky Mc MullanKedra Hugo BossRiversideIntermediate Championship--
14:41128Lauren BakerDeerpark RockyCarneIntermediate Championship--
14:42129Derry WalkerAttilaRathanganIntermediate Championship--
14:44130Patricia FarrellBallycorman GraafKilrainyIntermediate Championship--
14:45131Lili StapletonScoole Castle QBurrenIntermediate Championship--
14:47132Miranda MulcahyBacariKerryIntermediate Championship--
14:48133Victoria MolloyRolo McFlurryCorribIntermediate Championship--
14:50134Alanna WilliamsAOC Quality SarahSlieve BloomIntermediate Championship--
14:51135Sarah DonnellySilent BlueRoss HouseIntermediate Championship--
14:53136Janina BerghoffLoki LukeMosstownIntermediate Championship--
14:54137May GilsenanCJs QuestKilrainyIntermediate Championship--
14:56138Siobhan O' MearaIndie SpiceSlieve BloomIntermediate Championship--
14:57139Clemence CoutrotLoughcrew Red RebelCarrickminesIntermediate Championship--
14:59140Kate O' DriscollAs You WishEarl's WellIntermediate Championship--
15:00141Una DelahuntBoswell LillyCalliaghstownIntermediate Championship--
15:02142Ita WalshMountkeeffe SunshineTynaghIntermediate Championship--
15:03143Liam StapletonLady TessaTynaghIntermediate Championship--
15:04144Gillian CareyRavenswood BuntySpringmountIntermediate Championship--
15:05145Kevin HoughBarnaboy MaggieTynaghIntermediate Championship--
15:07146Tina Sinclair DalyKilnamona ScobeyBallinasloeIntermediate Championship--
15:08147Donna MurrayKiko TempleDalysgroveIntermediate Championship--
15:10148Yasmin RobinsonCurroughmore MilloSouth RoscommonIntermediate Championship--
15:11149Ryan Mc BrideBurinexDonegal GaeltachtIntermediate Championship--
15:13150Natasha GreenBallyarnett ChancerInishowenIntermediate Championship--
15:14151Mark WardWild ChildTir ConaillIntermediate Championship--
15:16152Patricia WardTullyisland MissyTir ConaillIntermediate Championship--
15:17153Siobhan ConnellDravid (GB)MosstownIntermediate Championship--
15:19154Margo BarrowClionas Clover SurpriseStracomerIntermediate Championship--
15:20155Dermot HebronDerisney Glen Cool DancerMosstownIntermediate Championship--
15:22156Lisa FylanTubbertelly BellaBarnacarrollIntermediate Championship--
15:23157Avril BurkeRookery ApacheBenbulbenIntermediate Championship--
15:24158Seanna Kane Mc CaffreyTwo RiversStracomerIntermediate Championship--
15:26159Anna BurkeRookery BlueBenbulbenIntermediate Championship--
15:27160Jodie FergusFairymountStracomerIntermediate Championship--
15:29161Ciara ShannonBrowneshill BarneyCoole LaneIntermediate Championship--
15:30162Bebhinn LawlessAlizee of NewhaggartThomastown and DistrictIntermediate Championship--
15:32163Leah FarrellGeneral AmiroBenbulbenIntermediate Championship--
15:33164Anne ChambersCondors Lucky StarLetterkennyIntermediate Championship--
15:35165Gillian HennessyRidgecross Calm BreezeThomastown and DistrictIntermediate Championship--
15:36166Anne LawrenceLarkhill LadyBenbulbenIntermediate Championship--
15:38167Rachel BurkeRookery KleoBenbulbenIntermediate Championship--
15:39168Sinead BoydHollpark LadySlieve BloomIntermediate Championship--
15:41169Courtney GreeneGortahork BridTir ConaillIntermediate Championship--
15:42170Rachel CartonAughavannon MerlinLetterkennyIntermediate Championship--
15:44171Patrick HunterBuzz Lightyear MagheryTir ConaillIntermediate Championship--
15:45172Andrea CareyHeartland HoneySpringmountIntermediate Championship--
15:47173Riona FinnCarrowmore RebelGalwayIntermediate Championship--
15:48174Shaun BrennanSanta Cruz LadyDonegal GaeltachtIntermediate Championship--
16:11177Karl DolanKardoenStracomerMixed Pairs133
16:11177Tara Fergus SheridanTirconaill River RoseStracomerMixed Pairs133
16:13178Thomas DanielsBarnaboy JackeenTynaghMixed Pairs127
16:13178Stephen GreeneIndian PuzzleTir ConaillMixed Pairs127
16:30181Colm KellySparkling DiamondCorribAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:32182Ian QuinlanCruise Control IIMeathAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:34183Fiona FittonBallinhassig PrinceEarl's WellAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:36184Derek KaneMonartStracomerAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:38185Kate O' SheaSend Me OnEarl's WellAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:40186Roisin GilsenanEmerald DelightKilrainyAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:42187Patricia NewmanJoltin Joe DimaggioMosstownAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:44188Ellie O' NeillZaras Zodiacal LightThomastown and DistrictAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:46189Fiona FittonIfes Limited EditionEarl's WellAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:48190Bernadette DecourceyLisrua RiverKnocknamana CountryAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:50191Danielle MurphyThornfield DubhSouth RoscommonAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:52192Tara Fergus SheridanTirconaill River RoseStracomerAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:54193Thomas DanielsBarnaboy JackeenTynaghAdvanced Intermediate Championship--
16:56194Stephen GreeneIndian PuzzleTir ConaillAdvanced Intermediate Championship--

Directions

Latest News

Featured Video

Earl's Well Riding Club won The Irish Field sponsored Musical Ride Dressage at the Riding Clubs Festival on Saturday 10th June 2017 at Stradbally Hall Estate, Co. Laois

Like us on Facebook!