National Dressage Championships 2019

The Connolly’s Red Mills Dressage Championships take place on Sunday 18th August at a venue to be confirmed.

Teams and individuals (Advanced Primary, Intermediate, and Advanced Intermediate) are required to qualify for the championships finals.  Teams may only qualify at their respective regional qualifier while individuals may qualify at any qualifier around the country.

For further information on the rules for these championships, please consult the rulebook (D04/12). 

Team entries to Championship Qualifiers may only be submitted by your club secretary via the Membership Online portal.  Click here for further information.

Club Secretaries are advised to ensure that all team and reserve horses are registered in advance of submitting a team entry.

Connolly's Red Mills Dressage Championships Qualifiers 2019

DateRegionOrganiserVenueCounty
28th April 2019MidlandsMo Chara Riding ClubEmerald International Equestrian CentreKildare
12th May 2019WestInishowen Riding ClubEglington Equestrian CentreDerry
2nd June 2019West LeinsterCill DaraRedHills StudKildare
16th June 2019North EastNorth EastKillossery Lodge StudDublin
30th June 2019South EastSouth EastWexford EquestrianWexford
6th July 2019WestCorrib Riding ClubDuffy's Equestrian CentreGalway
7th July 2019South WestSouth West Riding ClubSkevanish Equestrian CentreCork
21st July 2019South LeinsterSouth LeinsterSpruce LodgeWicklow
21st July 2019West MidlandsClonlara Riding ClubClonlara Equestrian CentreOffaly

Qualified Teams & Individuals 2019

The following rider & horse combinations have qualified for this years Connolly’s Red Mills National Dressage Championships.

Please contact National Office to notify of any discrepancies.  

If your horse is marked by ****, please contact National Office.

Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Qualifier
Region
Alice Whyte Ardagh Epic Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Thomasina O' Reilly Rosscon Camille Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Jane Brady Cruicetown Isla Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Janet Cooke Louis Two Tone Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Liisa Rantamaki Happy Gilmore Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Carole Fagan Royal George Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Shane Broughal Hello Miss Moneypenny Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Manor Gentle Robyn Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Laura Byrne Highfield Hunter Ballyteague Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Aishling Bradwell Blanc et Noir Cheval Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Mary Mc Entee Toberpatrick Abbey Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Shane Broughal Hello Miss Moneypenny Mullingar Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Liisa Rantamaki Happy Gilmore Tara Hill Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Mary Sheridan Cavalier Echo Killossery Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Patricia Weldon The Jetsetter Tara Hill Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond Annaharvey Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Aileen Byrne Stan Laurl Ballyteague Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Alice Whyte Ardagh Epic Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason Tara Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom Kilrainy Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Zoe Grogan Stowlin Hero Tara Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Helen Clarke Out Of The Blue Ashbrook Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Victoria Hopkins Bo Peat Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Magdalena Pliczko Stracomer Super Trooper Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Rachel Carton Aughavannon Merlin Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Vera Keatings Madges Lane Jen Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tanya Gallagher My Pal Al Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Cliff Haley Irish Shadow Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Cliff Haley Irish Shadow Letterkenny Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Nicola Coxford Dannys Dream Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Liz Potter Clyde Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Dawn Mc Allister Flutter By Imp Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Victoria Hopkins Bo Peat Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Samantha O' Neill Moytown Joey Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Erin Fergus Bandyt Stracomer Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Stracomer Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Magdalena Pliczko Stracomer Super Trooper Stracomer Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Francis Mc Nicholl Ballylennon Duke Letterkenny Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Vera Keatings Madges Lane Jen Letterkenny Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Lauren Mc Laughlin Actinium Lily Inishowen Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Jodie Carr Tullibards Smiling Lady Inishowen Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Rachel Carton Aughavannon Merlin Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tanya Gallagher My Pal Al Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Rachel Carton Sally Clover Supreme Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West

 

Mirrors For Training Advert

Latest News