National Dressage Championships 2019

The Connolly’s RED MILLS Dressage Championships take place on Sunday 18th August at Mullingar Equestrian Centre, Co. Westmeath.

Teams and individuals (Advanced Primary, Intermediate, and Advanced Intermediate) are required to qualify for the championships finals.  Teams may only qualify at their respective regional qualifier while individuals may qualify at any qualifier around the country.

For further information on the rules for these championships, please consult the rulebook (D04/12). 

Team entries to Championship Qualifiers may only be submitted by your club secretary via the Membership Online portal.  Click here for further information.

Club Secretaries are advised to ensure that all team and reserve horses are registered in advance of submitting a team entry.

Title Download
National Championships Dressage Test List 2019 (D73/12)
  1 files      714 downloads
Download
Dressage To Music AIRC Dressage Test
  1 files      117 downloads
Download
AIRC 58 Elementary Dressage Test 2018
  1 files      130 downloads
Download
AIRC 57 Elementary Dressage Test 2018
  1 files      157 downloads
Download
AIRC 36 Novice Dressage Test 2018
  1 files      173 downloads
Download
AIRC 35 Novice Dressage Test 2018
  1 files      320 downloads
Download
AIRC 14 Preliminary Dressage Test 2018
  1 files      590 downloads
Download
AIRC 12 Preliminary Dressage Test 2018
  1 files      250 downloads
Download
AIRC 37 Novice Dressage Test 2017
  1 files      774 downloads
Download
AIRC 9 Preliminary Dressage Test 2017
  1 files      602 downloads
Download
AIRC 25 Novice Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      461 downloads
Download
AIRC 22 Novice Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      425 downloads
Download
Prix Caprilli Dressage Test 2011
  1 files      159 downloads
Download
Pairs Dressage Test 2014
  1 files      219 downloads
Download
Prix Caprilli Dressage Test 2014
  1 files      257 downloads
Download
Musical Ride Dressage Test
  1 files      138 downloads
Download
AIRC B Intro Dressage Test 2012
  1 files      624 downloads
Download
AIRC A Intro Dressage Test 2011
  1 files      393 downloads
Download
AIRC 54 Elementary Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      119 downloads
Download
AIRC 51 Elementary Dressage Test 2013
  1 files      101 downloads
Download
AIRC 01 Eventing Dressage Test 2014
  1 files      508 downloads
Download
AIRC 46 Elementary Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      216 downloads
Download
AIRC 40 Novice Dressage Test 2010
  1 files      167 downloads
Download
AIRC 30 Novice Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      219 downloads
Download
AIRC 29 Novice Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      298 downloads
Download
AIRC 26 Novice Dressage Test 2010
  1 files      481 downloads
Download
AIRC 23 Novice Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      140 downloads
Download
AIRC 21 Novice Dressage Test 2010
  1 files      100 downloads
Download
AIRC 20 Novice Dressage Test 2010
  1 files      287 downloads
Download
AIRC 19 Preliminary Dressage Test 2010
  1 files      642 downloads
Download
AIRC 18 Preliminary Dressage Test 2010
  1 files      768 downloads
Download
AIRC 13 Preliminary Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      634 downloads
Download
AIRC 17 Preliminary Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      1897 downloads
Download
AIRC 15 Preliminary Dressage Test 2013
  1 files      944 downloads
Download
AIRC 11 Preliminary Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      680 downloads
Download
AIRC 10 Preliminary Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      706 downloads
Download
AIRC 08 Preliminary Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      66 downloads
Download
AIRC 07 Preliminary Dressage Test 2008
  1 files      509 downloads
Download
AIRC 06 Preliminary Dressage Test 2009
  1 files      87 downloads
Download
AIRC 05 Preliminary Dressage Test 2013
  1 files      687 downloads
Download
AIRC 04 Preliminary Dressage Test 2007
  1 files      711 downloads
Download
AIRC 03 Preliminary Dressage Test 2007
  1 files      244 downloads
Download
AIRC 02 Preliminary Dressage Test 2007
  1 files      835 downloads
Download
AIRC 01 Preliminary Dressage Test 2007
  1 files      261 downloads
Download
Dressage Judges Guidelines (D136/15)
  1 files      161 downloads
Download

Connolly's Red Mills Dressage Championships Qualifiers 2019

DateRegionOrganiserVenueCounty
28th April 2019MidlandsMo Chara Riding ClubEmerald International Equestrian CentreKildare
12th May 2019WestInishowen Riding ClubEglington Equestrian CentreDerry
2nd June 2019West LeinsterCill DaraRedHills StudKildare
16th June 2019North EastNorth EastKillossery Lodge StudDublin
30th June 2019South EastSouth EastWexford EquestrianWexford
6th July 2019WestCorrib Riding ClubDuffy's Equestrian CentreGalway
7th July 2019South WestSouth West Riding ClubSkevanish Equestrian CentreCork
21st July 2019South LeinsterSouth LeinsterSpruce LodgeWicklow
21st July 2019West MidlandsClonlara Riding ClubClonlara Equestrian CentreOffaly

Qualified Teams & Individuals 2019

The following rider & horse combinations have qualified for this years Connolly’s Red Mills National Dressage Championships.

Please contact National Office to notify of any discrepancies.  

If your horse is marked by ****, please contact National Office.

Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Qualifier
Region
Ceara Banner Ciska II Abbeylands Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Ana Camara Such A Lady Abbeylands Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Samantha Kenny Borora Breeze Abbeylands Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Elizabeth Power Kilshanny Robert Abbeylands Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Ceara Banner Ciska II Abbeylands Advanced Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Elizabeth Power Kilshanny Robert Abbeylands Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond Annaharvey Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily Ard Lu Advanced Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Diane Kelly Highdell Titania Ard Lu Advanced Primary Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Helen Clarke Out Of The Blue Ashbrook Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold Ashbrook Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Laura Fitzsimons Kilronan Duff Ashbrook Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Margaret Brannigan Out Of The Blue Ashbrook Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Mairead Dolan Master Touch Ashbrook Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie Ashbrook Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Aileen Byrne Stan Laurl Ballyteague Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Roma Murray Slieve Bloom Kaiser Ballyteague Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Samantha Fitzsimons DS The Chic Magnet Ballyteague Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Megan Delaney Sushi Warrior Ballyteague Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Laura Byrne Highfield Hunter Ballyteague Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Laura Byrne Highfield Hunter Ballyteague Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet Ballyteague Advanced Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Roma Murray Slieve Bloom Kaiser Ballyteague Advanced Primary Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Lisa Carroll Swanseas Mare Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Gemma Kelly Old Orchards Greg Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Kirsten Winsryg Cavalier Bobby Jo Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Gemma Kelly Old Orchards Greg Border Counties Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Kirsten Winsryg Cavalier Bobby Jo Border Counties Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Kileane Goubert Cloncaw Smartie Border Counties Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Sarah Lester Langarth Donna Border Counties Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Rebekah Mc Nally Ard Eclipse Calliaghstown Advanced Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Melanie Hammel Taylor Slaney Cruise Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Vicky Cloney Gentle Bouncer Carne Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Natasha Mackey Tomgarrow Gales Carne Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Dearbhla Murphy Honey Cool Carne Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Chelsea Fogarty Kilmoye Jess Carne Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Melanie Hammel Taylor Slaney Cruise Carne Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Caitriona O' Brien Templemichael Siogai Carne Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Vicky Cloney Gentle Bouncer Carne Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Darren Rossiter North Dakota Dawn Carne Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Caitriona O' Brien Templemichael Siogai Carne Advanced Primary Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe Castle Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Anne Dickinson Rocklawns Warrior Castle Hill Advanced Primary Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Olivia Nolan Bridgemount Eskert Lilly Castle Hill Advanced Primary Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe Castle Hill Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Olivia Nolan Bridgemount Eskert Lilly Castle Hill Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
David Smyth Sel Livewire Castle Hill Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Klara Ralph O' Connor Castleview Ozzie Castle Hill Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Kate Hutcheson Dolmen De Klerk Castle Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Aishling Bradwell Blanc et Noir Cheval Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Claire O' Dwyer Forever Milo Cheval Advanced Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Lauren Doyle Handsome Jack Cheval Advanced Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Sue Byrne Seskinskoll Billy Cheval Advanced Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Maeve O' Toole Corclough Match Cill Dara Advanced Primary Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking Cill Dara Advanced Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Antonia de Burgh Gypsy Cobra Cruis Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Lisa Mulhall The Prodigal Son Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Antonia de Burgh Gypsy Cobra Cruis Coole Lane Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Lisa Mulhall The Prodigal Son Coole Lane Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Sandra Myers Miss Saulsford Coole Lane Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Sandra Doody Test Of Courage Coole Lane Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Melanie King Drumin Gregory Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Catherine O' Sullivan Paintwork Lad Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Donna Murray Lady Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Donna Murray Kiko Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Liz Potter Clyde Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Paula Dowling Lassban Minstrel Jones Drynam Advanced Primary Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Cathy Sayers Alderbrook Maxima Drynam Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Paula Dowling Lassban Minstrel Jones Drynam Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Sophie Marks Granpas Grey Mist Drynam Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Stacey Forsyth Grey Dawn Rebel Drynam Team Dressage Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Stacey Forsyth Grey Dawn Rebel Drynam Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat Drynam Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Sophie Marks Granpas Grey Mist Drynam Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Tabitha Walsh Yukon Don Dunbyrne Advanced Primary Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Olwyn Alexander Santero Greenhills Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Helen Alexander Grangefort Heather Greenhills Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Julieanne Reynolds Latoon Dora Greenhills Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Karen Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash Greenhills Team Dressage Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Julieanne Reynolds Latoon Dora Greenhills Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Nicola Coxford Dannys Dream Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Dawn Mc Allister Flutter By Imp Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Samantha O' Neill Moytown Joey Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Lauren Mc Laughlin Actinium Lily Inishowen Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Jodie Carr Tullibards Smiling Lady Inishowen Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Catherine O' Leary Lyanmore Jeff Killcarrick Advanced Primary Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Niamh Fitzpatrick Dynamo Dan (IRE) Killcarrick Advanced Primary Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Mary Sheridan Cavalier Echo Killossery Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim Killossery Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom Kilrainy Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Rachel Carton Aughavannon Merlin Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Vera Keatings Madges Lane Jen Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tanya Gallagher My Pal Al Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Cliff Haley Irish Shadow Letterkenny Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Cliff Haley Irish Shadow Letterkenny Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Rachel Carton Aughavannon Merlin Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Francis Mc Nicholl Ballylennon Duke Letterkenny Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Vera Keatings Madges Lane Jen Letterkenny Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tanya Gallagher My Pal Al Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Rachel Carton Sally Clover Supreme Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Alice Whyte Ardagh Epic Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Thomasina O' Reilly Rosscon Camille Mosstown Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Manor Gentle Robyn Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Mary Mc Entee Toberpatrick Abbey Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Alice Whyte Ardagh Epic Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango Moyglare Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Carole Fagan Royal George Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Shane Broughal Hello Miss Moneypenny Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Mullingar Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Shane Broughal Hello Miss Moneypenny Mullingar Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Emma Jane Curran Mister Shelby Rathangan Intermediate Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Agnieszka Busz Ekstreme Rathfarnham Advanced Primary Championship 02/06/2019 West Leinster
Jessica Carton Alter Real Lady Rathfarnham Intermediate Championship 16/06/2019 North East
Victoria Hopkins Bo Peat Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Magdalena Pliczko Stracomer Super Trooper Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Team Dressage Championship 12/05/2019 West
Victoria Hopkins Bo Peat Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship 12/05/2019 West
Erin Fergus Bandyt Stracomer Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Stracomer Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Magdalena Pliczko Stracomer Super Trooper Stracomer Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship 12/05/2019 West
Jane Brady Cruicetown Isla Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Janet Cooke Louis Two Tone Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Liisa Rantamaki Happy Gilmore Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason Tara Hill Team Dressage Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Liisa Rantamaki Happy Gilmore Tara Hill Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Patricia Weldon The Jetsetter Tara Hill Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason Tara Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Zoe Duggan Stowlin Hero Tara Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/04/2019 Midlands
Jo Forde Bluelake Richard Thomastown and District Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Jade Douglas Carrigbeg Coco Thomastown and District Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Caroline Carey Irish Drummer Boy Thomastown and District Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Lorraine Hoyne Casey Knockenpower Playto Thomastown and District Team Dressage Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Caroline Carey Irish Drummer Boy Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Jade Douglas Carrigbeg Coco Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Caroline Carey Hip Boy (SWB) Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Lorraine Hoyne Casey Knockenpower Playto Thomastown and District Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Marie Louise Nolan June Flight Warrington Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Caroline O' Neill Miss Double Dutch Warrington Advanced Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Orlaith Bolger Ballyknock Boy Waterford Advanced Primary Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Anne Lynch User Friendly (Castle Ellis Larry) Waterford Advanced Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker Waterford Advanced Intermediate Championship 30/06/2019 South East

 

Latest News