The number of eligible horses has been confirmed for the special award for the highest percentage achieved by an Irish Draught in a dressage competition at this years Riding Clubs Festival.
Entrants in the Primary Dressage, Advanced Primary Dressage, Intermediate Dressage, Advanced Intermediate Dressage and Open Dressage and Advanced Open Dressage short arena classes are eligible for the award.
The Irish Draught which achieves the highest percentage in the above classes will be awarded the trophy.
In the event of a tie, the Irish Draught which achieves the highest percentage in the highest grade of competition will be awarded the prize, in this order:
- Advanced Open Dressage
- Open Dressage
- Advanced Intermediate Dressage
- Intermediate Dressage
- Advanced Primary Dressage
- Primary Dressage
List of Eligible Horses:
Horse
|
Sex
|
Colour
|
Height
|
Breed
|
Foaled
|
Sire
|
Dam
|
Breeder
|
Rider
|
Club
|
Class
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Admiral Grayson | Gelding | GR | 0 | ID | 2011 | Clonleigh Dancer | Corravilla Lily | O' Malley, Maura | Cassandra Ryan | Rathangan | Advanced Primary Dressage |
Barnamore | Mare | GR | 0 | ID | 2010 | Huntingfield Rebel | Attwood Bay Lass | Whyte, Brendan | Margaret Corry | Burren | Advanced Primary Dressage |
Seabanks Star Gazer | Mare | CH | 0 | ID | 2011 | Crosstown Pride | Seabanks Daisy Dancer | Waldron, Andrew | John Buckley | Clonshire | Advanced Primary Dressage |
Summerwood Molly | Mare | GR | 0 | ID | 2006 | Welcome Diamond | Lisacarra Princess | Mc Entaggart, Grace | Nicola Barrett | Drynam | Intermediate Dressage |
Sedona Ginger Jack | Gelding | CH | 0 | ID | 2006 | Corran Ginger | Sedona Rose | Cummins, Mick | Sharon Mc Cabe | Killossery | Intermediate Dressage |
Dungar Red Sox | Mare | CH | 0 | ID | 2011 | Cork Arthur | Dungar Gypsy | Corbett, John | Marie Smiddy | Lismore | Intermediate Dressage |
Fenagh Bell | Mare | GR | 0 | ID | 2008 | Huntingfield Rebel | Fenagh Abbey | Curren and Callaghan, Messers | Julie Callaghan | Drumcoura | Intermediate Dressage |
Barnamore | Mare | GR | 0 | ID | 2010 | Huntingfield Rebel | Attwood Bay Lass | Whyte, Brendan | Elena Satalkina | Burren | Intermediate Dressage |
Indian Mist | Gelding | B | 0 | ID | 2009 | Cappa Cochise | Lissavalley Mist | Kelly, Shelia and Eugene | Louise Somers | Kilronan | Open Dressage |
Carriglea Chieftain | Gelding | CH | 0 | ID | 1999 | Darcy Dancer | Crofter's Countess | Carr, T | Caroline Songhurst Stiles | Kerry | Primary Dressage |
Edenagor Kate | Mare | CH | 0 | ID | 2011 | Cappa Cassanova | Maries Dancer | Mc Groarty, Marie | Leonie Irwin | Border Counties | Primary Dressage |