As It Happened! Team Show Jumping Championship 2018

Nine teams will contest the Horseware Team Show Jumping Championship this afternoon in the Simmoncourt Arena at the Dublin Horse Show.

The parade of teams will begin at approximately 15:20 with the first rider into the ring at approximately 15:45.  

We wish all teams the very best of luck and you can follow the action below with live scoring.

Download a start list:

Icon

Start List 2018 (TSJCF) 125.66 KB 85 downloads

...

Download at team score sheet:

Icon

Team Score Sheet 2018 (TSJCF) 156.81 KB 86 downloads

...

Horseware Team Show Jumping Championship 2018

Provisional Live Scoring

Refresh your browser for updates!

Association of Irish Riding Clubs
Team Show Jumping Championship
Sunday 12th August 2018
Sponsored by Horseware Ireland
OrderRiderHorseClubRound 1Time 1Round 2Time 2Position
1Jimmy GriffithClancy The SecondRoss House34138.91876.909th
10Kerri GoodisonTriumph Of The SpiritRoss House471.10070.72
19Lisa MullenMelody BoyRoss House2287.28475.04
28Aileen Mc DermottAmber DeluxeRoss House074.21472.66
Team Total26834
2Natalie O' KeeffePaddys CruisingBrooke Lodge079.30475.742nd
11Emer Mc NameeCity StarBrooke Lodge076.31071.72
20Avril ClearKillerisk AmandaBrooke Lodge478.41079.02
29Jade MortonHighland ScarlettBrooke Lodge077.00481.60
Team Total044 (8 / 42.57)
3Patricia FoleyKilleagh Of BallyglassKillossery075.75471.531st
12Yvonne LayngSarco PrideKillossery077.71076.29
21Lisa KennedyDunsoughly NelsonKillossery583.70476.05
30Aoife MaguireMane AttractionKillossery073.68070.12
Team Total044 (0 \ 53.16)
4Jade DouglasCarrigbeg CocoThomastown and District882.18479.107th
13Maria RockettStonehavens OliveThomastown and District877.40882.17
22Aisling MicklisLassban Miss CongenialityThomastown and District1390.36872.77
31Niav CahillDinan SineadThomastown and District072.65472.37
Team Total161632
5Elaine ButlerMiss MonroeWinterdown078.33082.304th
14Karl WhiteBallyhaunis LadWinterdown880.251679.40
23Denise PrendergastColdstream ArkonvellaWinterdown071.52076.88
32Valerie JoyIntro-Link LarryWinterdown477.23477.98
Team Total448
6Gerry KyneThe Real Droopys (IRE)Corrib1490.96584.245th
15Moira GleesonMos MaggieCorrib077.09468.48
24Roddy KellyRhynn AngelCorrib468.52470.54
33Aisling Mc GrathTi Amo DarcyCorrib067.10465.21
Team Total41216
7Fiona O' RourkeClonshire HopeClonshire880.57474.986th
16Mary DanaherCornelius MaximusClonshire184.73870.19
25Ashling LenaneMr MaverickClonshire475.77079.25
34Lisa WillsClonshire FaithClonshireEL1295.58
Team Total131225
8WithdrawnEarl's Well8th
17Fiona FittonLittle Lord FauntleroyEarl's Well473.06473.35
26Aimee GarrettDear DarlinEarl's Well482.971783.49
35Lauren WaughCreevagh FermiroEarl's Well079.68477.49
Team Total82533
9Breda RoweKilminchy RodrigoCarne984.08073.753rd
18Alannah LaceyBaby BouncerCarne479.90879.84
27Christine KeymerDazzling StarCarne074.15073.16
36Ann LambertKillinick BouncerCarne184.3077.97
Team Total5 05
Best Turned Out:Corrib Riding Club

Latest News

Featured Video

Greenhills Riding Club team captain Grain Alexander jumped a much needed clear round on Knockenpower Ginger to secure the Horseware sponsored team title for the Kildare-based club

Like us on Facebook